Internet Privacy Policy Statement

To preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, we adopt the following privacy principles:

  • 1. Only relevant personal information which enables your use of our online platform for document building would be collected by us.

  • 2. Your information is used to enable your use of our document building services and our efforts to improve your experience in using such services.

  • 3. Your personal information may be passed to other i-Brilli Group companies or agents, as permitted by law.

  • 4. Your personal information will not be disclosed to any external party unless we have your consent or are required by law or have previously informed you.

  • 5. We may be required, from time to time, to disclose your personal information to Governmental or judicial bodies or agencies or our regulators, but we will only do so under proper authority.

  • 6. We strive to keep your personal information on our records accurate and up-to-date.

  • 7. We adopt strict security systems designed to prevent unauthorised access to your personal information by anyone, including our staff.

  • 8. All i-Brilli Group companies, all our staff and all third parties with permitted access to your personal information are specifically required to observe our confidentiality obligations.

By maintaining our commitment to these privacy principles, your trust placed in us is respected.

In addition to our duty of confidentiality to customers, and the above privacy principles, we shall strictly observe and be abided by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance") of the Hong Kong SAR.

You may exercise your opt-out right by notifying us, if you do not wish your personal data to be used by or provided to other persons for use in direct marketing,

Unless specified otherwise, i-Brilli will not collect any personal information that identifies a visitor to this site. Your visit to this site will record only the pages visited. Such information will be used to prepare aggregate information about the number and site visitors and general statistics on usage patterns of the site. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". For details of cookies, please refer to the below.

Use of Cookies and Tracking Tags

Your visit to this site may be recorded for analysis on the number of visitors to the website and general usage patterns. Some of this information together with your personalised settings information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on your web browser in your computer that can be retrieved by this site. Cookies can make this site more useful by storing information about your preferences on particular webpages and about your personalised settings, thus enabling us to provide more useful features to you, to tailor the content of the website to suit your interests and, where permitted by your marketing preferences, provide you with promotional materials or direct marketing based on your usage patterns for your general reference and information. We will be able to access the information stored on the cookies and record how you use this site.

The information collected by "cookies" is anonymous visitor’s personalised settings information such as language preference and aggregated research data including number of the visitors, behaviour and usage patterns, and contain no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail or any other means. No customer personal data is stored in cookies unless it is expressly stated otherwise, brought to your notice and agreed by you in advance. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can change the setting on your browser itself by setting your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. However, by disabling them, you may not be able to take full advantage of our website. If you accept cookies, you will be acknowledging that your information is being collected, stored, accessed and used as outlined above.

i-Brilli may also work with third parties which uses applications (including cloud computing) such as Sizmek, Bing, DoubleClick Bid Manager/ Google Adwords, Facebook, WebTrends, Yahoo, theTradeDesk and Adobe to research certain usage and activities on parts of our web site on our behalf. Sizmek, Bing, DoubleClick Bid Manager/ Google Adwords, Facebook, WebTrends, Yahoo, theTradeDesk and Adobe use technologies such as tracking tags and "cookies", etc. to conduct such research. The information collected through technologies such as tracking tags and cookies, etc. are used to find out more about our users, including number of the visitors, behaviour and usage patterns, for more accurate reporting and to improve the effectiveness of our marketing. Information recorded through the use of these applications are aggregated, and no personally identifiable information about you is collected or shared by Sizmek, Bing, DoubleClick Bid Manager/ Google Adwords, Facebook, WebTrends, Yahoo, theTradeDesk and Adobe with the Bank as a result of such research. Also, no customer personal data is stored through these technologies. Should you wish to disable the cookies associated with these applications such as Sizmek, Bing, DoubleClick Bid Manager/ Google Adwords, Facebook, WebTrends, Yahoo, theTradeDesk and Adobe , you may do so by changing the setting on your browser.

To find out more about the information-gathering practices and opt-out procedures of cookies for Sizmek, Bing, DoubleClick Bid Manager/ Google Adwords, Facebook, WebTrends, Yahoo, theTradeDesk and Adobe , please visit Sizmek’s website at http://www.sizmek.com/about-us/privacy and/or Bing’s website at https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement and/or DoubleClick Bid Manager/Google Adwords’s website at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and/or Facebook’s web sites at https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/convtrack/tos and/or WebTrends' website at http://ondemand.webtrends.com/privacypolicy.asp#PSFV and/or Yahoo’s website at https://policies.yahoo.com/hk/zh-hant/yahoo/privacy/index.htm and/or, theTradeDesk’s website at http://www.thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy and/or Adobe’s website at http://www.adobe.com/privacy.

Contact Us

Request for access to personal data or correction of personal data or for information regarding policies and practices on personal data and kinds of personal data held should be addressed to:

Data Protection Officer

i-Brilli Holdings Limited

Unit 725

Cyberport 1

100 Cyberport Road

Hong Kong SAR

Fax : (852) 2658 0060